2022 Candidates

2022 Alumnae General Election Winners!

Anne Arundel County

Allison Pickard – County Council District 2
Anne Colt Leitess – State’s Attorney
Julie Hummer – County Council District 4
Lisa Rodvien – County Council District 6
Sarah Elfreth – State Senate District 30
Shaneka Henson – State Delegate District 30a

Baltimore City

Diana Emerson – Democratic State Central Committee 43a
Keisha Allen – Democratic State Central Committee District 46
Robbyn Lewis – State Delegate District 46
Stephanie Smith – State Delegate District 45
Tiffany Jones – Democratic State Central Committee District 45

Baltimore County

Jennifer Dwyer – Democratic State Central Committee District 10
Jennifer White – State Delegate District 10
Michele Guyton – State Delegate District 42b
Robin Harvey – Board of Education District 1

Frederick County

Jessica Fitzwater – County Executive
Karen Yoho – Board of Education
Karen Simpson – State Delegate District 3

Garrett County

Judy Carbone – Democratic State Central Committee

Howard County

Christiana Rigby – County Council District 3
Deb Jung – County Council District 4
Maureen Evans Arthurs – Democratic State Central Committee District 4
Pamela Guzzone  – State Delegate District 13

Montgomery County

Charlotte Crutchfield – State Delegate District 19
Jheanelle Wilkins – State Delegate District 20
Laurie-Anne Sayles – County Council at Large
Lesley Lopez – State Delegate District 39
Lily Qi – State Delegate District 15
Lorig Charkoudian – State Delegate District 20
Pamela Queen – State Delegate District 14
Samantha Jones – Democratic State Central Committee District 19
Shruti Bhatnagar – Democratic State Central Committee District  18

Prince George’s County

Denise Mitchell – Democratic State Central Committee District 21
Jamila Woods – State Delegate District 26
Krystal Oriadha – County Council District 7
Michelle García – Democratic State Central Committee District 21
Nicole Williams – State Delegate District 22
Wala Blegay – County Council District 6
Wanika Fisher – County Council District 2
Yolanda Quintanilla –  Democratic State Central Committee District 47

Statewide Candidates

Brooke Lierman – State Comptroller

Worcester County

Laurie Brittingham – Democratic State Central Committee